Board of Directors
Quilters of South Carolina PO Box 211275 - Columbia, SC 29221-6275 Email the Webmaster with questions about this site
Quilters of South Carolina Uniting Quilters Across the State
Karen Kirkland, President
ELECTED OFFICERS
PAST PRESIDENT: Karen Kirkland, Florence
PRESIDENT: Lynn Baker, Heath Springs
VICE-PRESIDENT: Susan Cogndon, Aiken
RECORDING SECRETARY: Joyce Greer, Columbia
TREASURER: Martha Ferguson, Mt. Pleasant
MEMBERSHIP CHAIRPERSON:  Corky Ledbetter, Hanahan
NEWSLETTER EDITOR: Brandee Lewis, Williamston
ELECTED DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVES
DISTRICT I:   Lynn Parker,Taylors 
DISTRICT II:  Renee Dugan, Inman
DISTRICT III: Paula Brown, Aiken
DISTRICT IV:  Judy Brock, Lugoff
DISTRICT V:   Harriet Whitlock, Florence
DISTRICT VI:  Pam Brown, Ridgeland
DISTRICT VII: Susanh Alberto, North Charleston
APPOINTED BOARD MEMBERS
PUBLICITY CHAIR: Virginia Schrenker, Summerville
2018 PIECEABLE RETREAT CHAIR: Susan Perham, Simpsonville
2019 SPRING MEETING CHAIR: 
2018 SPRING INTO SUMMER SEW-IN: Anita Bowen, Columbia
WAYS AND MEANS CHAIR: June Fish, Gaston
HISTORIAN: Courtney Royson, Blythewood
WEBMASTER:  Tracey Wallace, Columbia
AT LARGE MEMBERS: REGISTRAR: Darlene Roberts, Greer QUILT EXHIBIT/AT-LARGE MEMBER: Karen Kendo, Harleyville
Lynn Baker, President
Board of Directors
Quilters of South Carolina PO Box 211275 - Columbia, SC 29221-6275 Email the Webmaster with questions about this site
Quilters of South Carolina Uniting Quilters Across the State
Karen Kirkland, President
ELECTED OFFICERS
PAST PRESIDENT: Karen Kirkland, Florence
PRESIDENT: Lynn Baker, Heath Springs
VICE-PRESIDENT: Susan Cogndon, Aiken
RECORDING SECRETARY: Joyce Greer, Columbia
TREASURER: Martha Ferguson, Mt. Pleasant
REGISTRAR: Darlene Roberts, Greer
MEMBERSHIP CHAIRPERSON:  Corky Ledbetter, Hanahan
NEWSLETTER EDITOR: Brandee Lewis, Williamston
ELECTED DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVES
DISTRICT I:   Lynn Parker,Taylors 
DISTRICT II:  Renee Dugan, Inman
DISTRICT III: Paula Brown, Aiken
DISTRICT IV:  Judy Brock, Lugoff
DISTRICT V:   Harriet Whitlock, Florence
DISTRICT VI:  Pam Brown, Ridgeland
DISTRICT VII: Susanh Alberto, North Charleston
APPOINTED BOARD MEMBERS
PUBLICITY CHAIR: Virginia Schrenker, Summerville
2018 PIECEABLE RETREAT CHAIR: Susan Perham, Simpsonville
2019 SPRING MEETING CHAIR: 
2018 SPRING INTO SUMMER SEW-IN: Anita Bowen, Columbia
WAYS AND MEANS CHAIR: June Fish, Gaston
HISTORIAN: Courtney Royson, Blythewood
WEBMASTER:  Tracey Wallace, Columbia
AT LARGE MEMBERS: REGISTRAR: Darlene Roberts, Greer QUILT EXHIBIT/AT-LARGE MEMBER: Karen Kendo, Harleyville